NASIG Committees


1985-2005 (PDF)

2005/06
Archives: Marie Seymour-Green
Awards & Recognition: Jessica Gibson, co-chair, Jeff Slagell, co-chair, Sara Sutton, co-chair, Evelyn Brass, Susan Chinoransky, Susan Davis, Fang H. Gao, Tony Harvell, Joe Hinger, Marcella Lesher, Smita Parkhe, Priscilla Schontz
By-laws: Adolfo Tarango, chair, Janet Arcand, David Bynog, Konstantin Gurevich, Bob Persing, Alison Roth, Sandhya Srivastava, Veronica Walker
Conference Planning: Paul Moeller, co-chair, Wendy Highby, co-chair, Mary Bailey, Beth Bogdanski, Donnice Cochenour, Pam Draper, Gene Gardner, Cecilia Genereux, Elaine Jurries, Barbara Kawecki, Joan Lamborn, Marit Taylor, Peter Whiting
Continuing Education: Bob Alan, co-chair, Nathan Rupp, co-chair, Rick Anderson, Linda Blake, Cris Ferguson, Tim Hagan, Lei Jin, Kay Johnson, Betty Landesman, Sheila Moran, Keiko Okuhara, Sara Ranger, Rocki Strader, Sarah Tusa, Elizabeth Urbanik, Paoshan Yue
Database & Directory: Jo McClamroch, chair, Lisa Blackwell, Heather Cannon, Daisy Cheng, Janet Chisman, Ann Ercelawn, Marty Gordon, Smita Joshipura, Julie Kane, Mircea Stefancu, Buddy Pennington, Michele Seikel
Electronic Communications: Emily McElroy, co-chair, Anna Creech, co-chair, Abigail Bordeaux, Kitti Canepi, Jenifer Duncan, Eric Elmore, Dalene Hawthorne, Jennifer Lang, Jia Mi, Ruth Richardson Scales, Laura Sheble, Shannon Shi, James Viskochil, William Walsh, Margaret Willingham, Stephanie Schmidt, consultant
Evaluation & Assessment: Marla Baden, chair, Anne Mitchell, co-chair, Joe Badics, Carole Bell, Jana Brubaker, Sarah Corvene, Sandy Folsom, Carole McEwan,
Lori Terrill
Membership Development (formed February, 2006): Marla Chesler, co-chair, Tina Feick, co-chair, Bob Boissy, Morag Boyd, Pam Cipkowski, Linda Newman Cox, Linda Griffin, Claire Rasmussen, Alice Rhoades, October Ivins, consultant
Nominations & Elections: Philenese Slaughter, chair, Carol Ann Borchert, David Burke, Karen Jander, Susan Markley, Virginia A. Rumph, Gracemary Smulewitz, Martha Spring, Susan Williams
Newsletter: Char Simser, editor-in-chief, Susan Andrews, columns editor, Beth Bernhardt, submissions editor, Lillian Deblois, conference/calendar editor, Sharon Heminger, columns editor, Mykie Howard, HTML production editor, Kathy Kobyljanec, copy editor, James Michael, PDF productions editor, Maggie Rioux, Profiles editor
Professional Liaisons: Heidi Arnold (American Theological Library Association), Buzzy Basch (American Society for Information Science & Technology), Keith Courtney (UKSG), Connie Foster (ALA, ALCTS, Serials Section), Julia Gammon (Association of American University Presses), Trina Grover (Canadian Library Association), Stephen Headley (Public Library Association), October Ivins (Society for Scholarly Publishing), Jenni Jeremy (Australian Serials Special Interest Group), Nguyen, Hien (Library of Congress, CONSER), Frank Richardson (American Association of Law Libraries), Veronica Walker (Special Libraries Association), Hartmut Walravens (German Serials Interest Group), Judy Wilkerson (Medical Library Association) This committee was dissolved in 2006.
Program Planning: Rachel Frick, co-chair, Tonia Graves, co-chair, June Garner, co-chair, Bob Alan, Norene Allen, Michael Arthur, Stephen Clarke, Sarah George, Mary Grenci, Joe Harmon, Lee Kreiger, Janice Lindquist, Bonnie Parks, Erika Ripley, Allison Sleeman, Jenni Wilson
Site Selection: Mary Page, Denise Novak, Joyce Tenney
Translators Resource Team: Pat French, coordinator, Rick Anderson, Blythe Kropf, Shana McDanold, Birdie McLennan, Alicia Wyatt

2006/07
Archives: Marie Seymour-Green, Archivist, Sheryl Williams, Archivist-in-training
Awards & Recognition: Sara Suggon, chair, Clint Chamberlain, co-chair, Chris Brady, Evelyn Brass, Patrick Carr, Susan Chinoransky, Patricia Fazio, Carol Ficken, Tony Harvell, Macella Lesher, Smita Parkhe
By-laws: Adolfo Tarango, chair, Konstantin Gurevich, co-chair, Janet Arcand, David Bynog, June Garner, Elizabeth Parang, Sandya Devi Srivastava, Veronica Walker
Conference Planning: Tyler Goldberg, co-chair, Angel Clemons, co-chair, Deberah England, Steve Kelley, Jeanne Langendorfer, Kat McGrath, Neal Nixon, Marsha Seamans, Danielle Williams, Peter Whiting, Connie Foster, consultant, Joyce Tenney, consultant
Continuing Education: Paoshan Yue, chair, Betty Landesman, co-chair, Michael Bradford, Valerie Bross, Cris Ferguson, Jessica Gibson, Jill Grogg, Tim Hagan, Lei Jin, Kay Johnson, Steve Oberg, Jayne Sappington, Virginia Taffurelli, Sarah Tusa
Database & Directory: Buddy Pennington, co-chair, Lisa Blackwell, co-chair, Alice Bright, Heather Cannon,
Janet Chisman, Ann Ercelawn, Marty Gordon, Smita Joshipura, Julie Kane, Bob Persing, Mircea Stefancu
Electronic Communications: Anna Creech, chair, Webspinner, Dalene Hawthorne, co-chair, Listmanager, Abigail Bordeaux, Jennifer Duncan, Eric Elmore, Tony Goodwyn, Tonia Graves, Jennifer Lang, Jonathan David Makepeace, Jia Mi, Wendy Robertson
Evaluation & Assessment: Marla Baden, chair, Anne Mitchell, co-chair, Joe Badics, Carole Bell, Jana Brubaker, Sarah Corvene, Susan Davis, Sandy Folsom, Lee Kreiger, Carole McEwan, Martha Spring, Lori Terrill
Financial Development: Steve Savage, chair, Anne McKee,
Rose Robischon, treasurer, Ree Sherer
Membership Development: Tina Feick, co-chair, Marla Chesler, co-chair, Linda Newman Cox, Bob Boissy, Morag Boyd, Pam Cipkowski, Linda Smith Griffin, Claire Rasmussen, Alice Rhoades, Zach Rolnik, Margaret Walker, October Ivins, consultant
Mentoring Group: Kathy Brannon, co-chair, Eleanor Cook, co-chair
Newsletter: Kathryn Wesley, editor-in-chief, Susan Andrews, columns editor, Lillian DeBlois, conference/calendar editor, Sharon Heminger, PDF production editor, Kathy Kobyljanec, copy editor, Maggie Rioux, Profiles editor, Naomi KietzkeYoung, submissions editor
Nominations & Elections: Dave Burke, chair, Gail Julian, co-chair, Michael Arthur, Christie Degener, Beth Holley, Lisa Macklin, Virginia Rumph
Program Planning: Rachel Frick, co-chair, Sarah George, co-chair, Norene Allen, Jennifer Arnold, Stephen Clark, Jill Emery, Mary Grenci, Trina Holloway, Bill Kara, Janice Lindquist, Meg Mering, Bonnie Parks, Erika Ripley,
Nathan Rupp, Allison Sleeman, Jenni Wilson
Publications/PR: Linda Pitts, chair, Marit Taylor, co-chair, Jo McClamroch, Miki Scholl, Jeff Slagell, Gracemary Smulewitz, Glenn Wiley, Yvonne Zhang
Site Selection: Denise Novak, Char Simser, Joyce Tenney
Translators Resource Team: Derek Hiatt, Shana McDanold, Frieda Rosenberg, Birdie MacLennan

2007/08
Archives: Sheryl Williams, Archivist
Awards & Recognition: Clint Chamberlain, co-chair, Sarah Sutton, co-chair, Patrick Carr, chair-in-training, Chris Brady, Evelyn Brass, Alan Diehlman, Carol Ficken, Christine Freeman, Marcella Lesher, Elizabeth McDonald, Sarah Morris
By-laws: Konstantin Gurevich, chair, David Bynog, co-chair, Janet Arcand, David Burke, June Garner, Elizabeth Parang, Kate Seago, Adolfo Tarango
Conference Planning: Cory Tucker, co-chair, Sandra Wiles, co-chair, Michael Arthur, Mary Bailey, Karen Davidson, Holly Eggleston, Lisa Gomes, Smita Joshipura, Reeta Sinha, Fran Springer, Janene Wandersee, Xiaoyin Zhang
Continuing Education: Betty Landesman, co-chair, Valerie Bross, co-chair, Michael Bradford, Cris Ferguson, Jessica Gibson, Jill Grogg, Lei Jin, Steve Oberg, Jayne Sappington, Virginia Taffurelli, Sarah Tusa
Database & Directory: Lisa Blackwell, co-chair, Marty Gordon, co-chair, Alice Bright, Heather Cannon, Ann Ercelawn, Cecilia Genereux, Julie Kane, Tzu Jing Kao, Greg Matthews, Bob Persing, Suzanne Thomas, Marit Taylor
Electronic Communications: Abigail Bordeaux, co-chair, Dalene Hawthorne, co-chair, Beth Ashmore, Nancy Beals, Tonia Graves, Jonathan David Makepeace, Smita Parkhe, Wendy Robertson, June Yang
Evaluation & Assessment: Anne Mitchell, chair, Lori Terrill, co-chair, Joe Badics, Carole Bell, Jana Brubaker, Sarah Corvene, Susan Davis, Ann Doyle Fath, Lee Krieger, Janice Lindquist, Martha Spring, Christina Torbert
Library School Outreach: Sarah Sutton, chair, Carol Green, Kara Killough, Linda Smith Griffin, Steve Oberg, Sandy Piver, Denise Novak, Publicist
Membership Development: Marla Chesler, co-chair, Tina Feick, co-chair, Bob Boissy, Pam Cipkowski, Rachel Frick, Linda Smith Griffin, Anne Meringolo, Michele C. Monson, Alice Rhoades, Zac Rolnik, Vicki Stanton, October Ivins, consultant, Katy Ginanni, mentor group
Mentoring Group: Eleanor Cook, chair, Katy Ginanni, co-chair
Newsletter: Kathryn Wesley, editor-in-chief, Kurt Blythe, columns editor, Susan Davis, Profiles editor, Lillian DeBlois, conference/calendar editor, Jennifer Duncan, blog editor, Sharon Heminger, PDF editor, Kathy Kobyljanec, copy editor, Naomi Young, submissions editor
Nominations & Elections: Gail Julian, chair, Kathy Brannon, co-chair, Christie Degener, Sarah Gardner, Tim Hagan, Susan Markley, Jenni Wilson
Program Planning: Sarah Wessel, chair, Erika Ripley, co-chair, Norene Allen, Jennifer Arnold, Morag Boyd, Stephen Clarke, Mary Grenci, Michael Hanson, Trina Holloway, Sandy Hurd, Chandra Jackson, Bill Kara, Meg Mering, Bonnie Parks, Danielle Williams
Publications/PR: Marit Taylor, chair, Glenn Wiley, co-chair, Susan Banoun, Sandy Folsom, Kathryn Johns-Masten, Linda Pitts, Gracemary Smulewitz
Site Selection: Jill Emery, Char Simser, Joyce Tenney
Translators Resource Team: Frieda Rosenberg, Coordinator, Ivette Fis, Derek Hiatt, Birdie MacLennan, Shana McDanold, Jorge Alberto Mendoza

2008/09
Archives: Sheryl Williams, Archivist
Awards & Recognition: Patrick Carr, co-chair, Carol Ficken, co-chair, Chris Brady, Christine Freeman, Elizabeth McDonald, Sarah Morris, Rita Johnson, Jessica Ireland, Carol Ann Borchert, Trina Holloway, Yumin Jiang
By-laws: David Bynog, co-chair, Elizabeth Parang, co-chair, David Burke, Kate Seago, Pam Cipkowski, Linda Pitts, Evelyn Brass, Deberah England
Conference Planning: Eleanor Cook, co-chair, Steve Kelley, co-chair, Mary Bailey, Gale Teaster, Selden Durgom Lamoureaux, Jacquie Samples, Gail Julian, Rebecca Kemp, Pam Draper, Shoko Tokoro, Robert Wolf, Kay Johnson, Christie Degener, Jennifer Arnold, Frieda Rosenberg, Maria Collins, Nancy Newsome, Laurie Edwards, Chris Burris, Merrill Smith
Continuing Education: Valerie Bross, co-chair, Jayne Sappington, co-chair, Jessica Gibson, Jill Grogg, Lei Jin, Steve Oberg, Clint Chamberlain, Beverly Dowdy, Kelli Lynn Getz, Peter Picerno, Steve Shadle, Apryl Price, Linda S. Dausch
Database & Directory: Lisa Blackwell, co-chair, Bob Persing, co-chair, Alice Bright, Heather Cannon, Ann Ercelawn, Cecilia Genereux, Julie Kane, Tzu Jing Kao, Greg Matthews, , Suzanne Thomas, Marit Taylor
Electronic Communications: Jia Mi, co-chair, Nancy Beals, co-chair, Beth Ashmore, Tonia Graves, Jonathan David Makepeace, Smita Parkhe, Wendy Robertson, Jennifer Edwards
Evaluation & Assessment: Ann Doyle Fath, co-chair, Janice Lindquist, co-chair, Virginia Rumph, Christina Torbert, Barbara McArthur, Smith Joshipura, Jana Brubaker, Sarah Corvene, Martha Spring
Financial Development: Zac Rolnik, chair, Rachel Frick, Peter McCracken, Peter Whiting
Library School Outreach: Sarah Sutton, co-chair, Marcella Lesher, co-chair, Carol Green, Kara Killough, Linda Smith Griffin, Steve Oberg, Sandy Piver, Janie Branham, Joseph Holtermann
Membership Development: Marla Chesler, co-chair, Alice Rhoades, co-chair,  Linda Smith Griffin, Anne Meringolo, Michele C. Monson, Vicki Stanton, Jenni Wilson, Abigail Bordeaux, Tina Feick, Stuart Silcox, Sarah Tusa, Jenna Venker, Christine Stamison, October Ivins, consultant
Mentoring Group: Dana Walker, chair, Gracemary Smulewitz, co-chair
Newsletter: Kathryn Wesley, editor-in-chief, Kurt Blythe, columns editor, Susan Davis, Profiles editor, Lillian DeBlois, conference/calendar editor, Jennifer Duncan, blog editor, Sharon Heminger, PDF editor, Kathy Kobyljanec, copy editor, Naomi Young, submissions editor
Nominations & Elections: June Garner, chair, Kathy Brannon, co-chair, Tim Hagan, Susan Markley, Norene Allen, Joe Badics, Sarah Gardner, Betty Landesman, Alison Roth
Proceedings Editors: Buddy Pennington, Allyson Zellner, Lori J. Terrill
Program Planning: Morag Boyd, co-chair,  Erika Ripley, co-chair, Anne Mitchell,  Stephen Clarke, Michael Hanson, Sandy Hurd, Chandra Jackson, Meg Mering,  Danielle Williams, Paoshan Yue, Cris Ferguson, Rubye Cross, Adam Chesler, Jared Howland, Michael Arthur, Jean Sibley
Publications/PR: Kathryn Johns-Masten, co-chair, Glenn Wiley, co-chair, Susan Banoun, Sandy Folsom, Nancy Olsen, Marilyn Carney, Wm. Joseph Thomas, Betsy Appleton
Site Selection: Jill Emery, Rick Anderson, Joyce Tenney
Translators Resource Team: Shana McDanold, coordinator, Derek Hiatt, Birdie MacLennan, Rafal Kasprowski

2009/10
Archives: Sheryl Williams, Archivist
Awards & Recognition: Carol Ficken, co-chair, Chris Brady, co-chair, Christine Freeman, Elizabeth McDonald, Sarah Morris, Rita Johnson, Jessica Ireland, Trina Holloway, Yumin Jiang, Lisa Kurt
By-laws: Elizabeth Parang, co-chair, Deberah England, co-chair, David Burke, Kate Seago, Pam Cipkowski, Linda Pitts, Evelyn Brass,
Conference Planning: Cory Tucker, co-chair, Mike Markwith, co-chair, Xiaoyin Zhang, Reeta Sinha, Catherine Nelson, Jennifer Arnold, Tony Harvell, Lisa Spagnolo, Keith Powell, John Shaw
Continuing Education: Jayne Sappington, co-chair, Kelli Lynn Getz, co-chair, Jill Grogg, Lei Jin, Clint Chamberlain, Beverly Dowdy, Peter Picerno, Steve Shadle, Apryl Price, Lori Duggan
Database & Directory: Bob Persing, co-chair, Maggie Ferris, co-chair, Alice Bright, Cecilia Genereux, Julie Kane, Tzu Jing Kao, Greg Matthews, Marit Taylor, Maria Collins, Jessica Minihan
Electronic Communications: Nancy Beals, co-chair, Beth Ashmore, co-chair, Tonia Graves, Wendy Robertson, Jennifer Edwards, June Yang, Tim Hagan, Char Simser, Marsha Seamans
Evaluation & Assessment: Ann Doyle Fath, co-chair, Janice Lindquist, co-chair, Virginia Rumph, Christina Torbert, Barbara McArthur, Smith Joshipura, Martha Spring, Linda Dausch
Financial Development: Zac Rolnik, chair, David Bynog, Peter McCracken, Lisa Blackwell, Stephen Clark, Susan Markley
Library School Outreach: Marcella Lesher, co-chair, Kara Killough, co-chair, Carol Green, Janie Branham, Joseph Holtermann, Eugenia Beh, Kristen Blake, Sara Newell
Membership Development: Alice Rhoades, co-chair,  Jenni Wilson, co-chair, Vicki Stanton, Abigail Bordeaux, Stuart Silcox, Sarah Tusa, Jenna Venker Weidenbenner, Sarah Morris, Jo McClamroch, Janet Arcand, October Ivins, consultant
Mentoring Group: Dana Walker, co-chair, Gracemary Smulewitz, co-chair
Newsletter: Kathryn Wesley, editor-in-chief, Angela Dresselhaus, editor-in-training, Kurt Blythe, columns editor, Susan Davis, Profiles editor, Lillian DeBlois, conference/calendar editor, Sharon Heminger, PDF editor, Kathy Kobyljanec, copy editor, Naomi Young, submissions editor
Nominations & Elections: June Garner, co-chair, Eleanor Cook, co-chair, Norene Allen, Joe Badics, Betty Landesman, Alison Roth, Joyce Tenney, Ann Ercelawn, Jacquie Samples, Meg Mering
Proceedings Editors: Allyson Zellner, Lori J. Terrill
Program Planning: Morag Boyd, co-chair,  Anne Mitchell, co-chair, Michael Hanson, Sandy Hurd, Chandra Jackson, Meg Mering,  Danielle Williams, Paoshan Yue, Cris Ferguson, Rubye Cross, Adam Chesler, Jared Howland, Michael Arthur, Jean Sibley, Karen Davidson
Publications/PR: Kathryn Johns-Masten, co-chair, Wm. Joseph Thomas, co-chair, Susan Banoun, Sandy Folsom, Nancy Olsen, Marilyn Carney, Betsy Appleton
Site Selection: Katy Ginanni, Rick Anderson, Joyce Tenney

2010/11
Archives: Peter C. Whiting, Archivist
Awards & Recognition: Chris Brady, chair, Jessica Ireland, vice-chair, Jennifer Arnold, René Erlandson, Christine Freeman-Radcliff, Mary Grenci, Yumin Jiang, Lisa Kurt, Betty Landesman, Leigh Ann DePope, Beth Weston
By-laws: Deberah England, chair, Carol Ficken, vice-chair, David Burke, Rita Johnson, Elizabeth McDonald, Linda Pitts, Kate Seago
Conference Planning: Karen Darling, co-chair, Shana McDanold, co-chair, Catherine Nelson, Norene Allen, Kathy Brannon, Jennifer Clarke, Kevin Furniss, Erin Leach, Rebecca Moorman, Amanda Price, Maggie Trish, Magaret Donahue-Walker
Continuing Education: Kelli Lynn Getz, chair, Apryl Price, vice-chair, Melissa Beck, Evelyn Brass, Melissa Cardenas-Dow, Linda Dausch, Lori Duggan, Beverly Geckle
Database & Directory: Maggie Ferris, chair, Maria Collins, vice-chair, Mary Bailey, Jessica Minihan
Electronic Communications: Nancy Beals, co-chair, Beth Ashmore, co-chair, Tim Hagan, vice co-chair, Wendy Robertson, vice co-chair, Jennifer Edwards, Char Simser, Kathryn Wesley
Evaluation & Assessment (2011): Smita Joshipura, chair, Sally Glasser, Maria Hatfield, Jennifer Leffler, Barbara McArthur, Virginia Rumph, Christina Torbert
Financial Development: Elizabeth Parang, chair, David Bynog, vice-chair, Stephen Clark, Susan Markley, Mike Matthews, Zac Rolnik
Membership Development: Janet Arcand, chair, Pat Adams, Janie Branham, Jen Frys, Sarah Morris, Vicki Stanton, Sarah Tusa
Mentoring Group: Gracemary Smulewitz, chair, Sarah Sutton, vice-chair
Newsletter: Angela Dresselhaus, editor-in-chief, Angela Rathmel, K. R. Roberto, copy editors, Kurt Blythe, columns editor, Ning Han, conference/calendar editor, Naomi Young, submissions editor, Susan Davis, Profiles editor, Kate Moore, PDF Production editor
Nominations & Elections: Eleanor Cook, chair, Pam Cipkowski, vice-chair, Ann Ercelawn, Melanie Faithful, Kay Johnson, Meg Mering, Jacquie Samples, Paula Sullenger, Joyce Tenney 
Proceedings Editors: Lori J. Terrill, William Joseph Thomas, Sharon Dyas-Correia
Program Planning: Anne Mitchell, chair, Michael Hanson, vice-chair, Michael Arthur, Morag Boyd, Rubye Cross, Karen Davidson, Cris Ferguson, Chandra Jackson, Jean Sibley, Danielle Williams, Paoshan Yue
Publications/PR: Kathryn Johns-Masten, chair, Jeannie Castro, vice-chair, Betsy Appleton, Susan Banoun, Sandy Folsom, Amanda Price
Site Selection: Katy Ginanni, Steve Shadle, Joyce Tenney
Student Outreach: Kara Killough, chair, Eugenia Beh, vice-chair, Kristen Blake, Bob Boissy, Carol Green, Marcella Lesher, Sara Newell

2011/12
Archives: Peter C. Whiting, Archivist
Awards & Recognition: Jessica Ireland, chair, Sandy Folsom, vice-chair, Leigh Ann DePope, Rene Erlandson, Mary Grenci, Yumin Jiang, Lisa Kurt, Betty Landesman, Jennifer Sippel, Beth Weston, Dana Whitmire
By-laws: Carol Ficken, chair, Elizabeth McDonald, vice-chair, Leigh Ann DePope, Deberah England, Linda Pitts, Sharon Scott, Susan Wishnetsky
Conference Planning: Ann Ercelawn, co-chair, Beverly Geckle, co-chair, Kevin Furniss, registrar, Michael Arthur, Registrar-in-Training, Deborah Broadwater, Jennifer Clark, Kay Johnson, Shana McDanold, Sarah Perlmutter, Jennifer Sauer, Danielle Williams, Joyce Tenney
Continuing Education: Apryl Price, chair, Lori Duggan, vice-chair, Melissa Beck, Elvelyn Brass, Melissa Cardenas-Dow, Linda Dausch, Kelli Lynn Getz
Database & Directory: Maria Collins, chair, Mary Bailey, vice-chair, Jessica Minihan, Alice Rhoades
Electronic Communications: Tim Hagan, co-chair, Wendy Robertson, co-chair, Sarah Gardner, vice co-chair, Char Simser, vice co-chair, Jennifer Edwards, Meg Mering, Kathryn Wesley
Evaluation & Assessment (2012): Barbara McArthur, chair, Sally Glasser, vice-chair, Bridget Euliano, June Garner, Maria Hatfield, Smita Joshipura, Jennifer Leffler, Virginia Rumph
Financial Development: David Bynog, chair, Elizabeth Parang, vice-chair, Joe Badics, Zac Rolnik, Christine Stamison, Rob Van Rennes, Lisa Blackwell (ex-officio)
Membership Development: Sarah Tusa, chair, Steve Kelley, vice-chair, Pat Adams, Rick Anderson, Janet Arcand, Janie Branham, Jen Frys
Mentoring Group: Sarah Sutton, chair, Taryn Resnick, vice-chair
Newsletter: Angela Dresselhaus, editor-in-chief, Angela Rathmel, K. R. Roberto, copy editors, Kurt Blythe, columns editor, Ning Han, conference/calendar editor, Susan Davis, Profiles editor, Kate Moore, PDF Production editor
Nominations & Elections: Pam Cipkowski, chair, Christine Radcliff, vice-chair, Rochelle Ballard, Jana Brubaker, Melanie Faithful, Mark Henley, Trina Nolan, Paula Sullenger, Suzanne Thomas
Proceedings Editors: William Joseph Thomas, Sharon Dyas-Correia
Program Planning: Michael Hanson, chair, Karen Davidson, vice-chair, Kathy Brannon, Anna Creech, Rubye Cross, Cris Ferguson, Kathy Kobyljanec, Anne Mitchell, Diana Reid, Jean Sibley, Paoshan Yue
Publications/PR: Jeannie Castro, chair, Bob Persing, vice-chair, Jennifer Bazeley, Eleanor Cook, Joyce Tenney, Amanda Price
Site Selection: Steve Shadle, Bob Boissy, Joyce Tenney
Student Outreach: Eugenia Beh, chair, Kate Seago, vice-chair, Kristen Blake, Kara Killough, Marcella Lesher, Dylan Moulton, Sara Newell

2012/13
Archives Peter C. Whiting, archivist, Paula Sullenger, archivist in training, Deberah England, photo historian
Awards and Recognition Sandy Folsom, Chair, Leigh Ann DePope, vice-chair, Ann Ercelawn, René Erlandson, Lisa Furubotten, Mary Grenci, Megan Kilb, Betty Landesman, Dana Whitmire
Bylaws Elizabeth McDonald, chair, Leigh Ann DePope, Carol Ficken, Sharon Scott, Susan Wishnetsky
Conference Planning Susan Davis, co-chair, Cindy Hepfer, co-chair, Michael Arthur, registrar, Katy Ginanni, registrar-in-training, Lisabeth Becker, Jill Church, Nancy Cunningham, Jennifer Frys, Kevin Furniss, Kathryn Johns-Masten, Teresa Malinowski , Marie Peterson, Janet Pingitore, Ted Sherman, Micheline Westfall
Continuing Education Lori Duggan, chair, Melissa Cardenas-Dow, Linda Dausch, Todd Enoch, Jane Skoric, Paula Sullenger
Database and Directory Mary Bailey, chair, Alice Rhoades, vice-chair, Andrea Imre, Jessica Ireland
Electronic Communications Sarah Gardner, co-chair, Char Simser, co-chair, Carol Ann Borchert, vice co-chair, Kathryn Wesley, vice-co-chair, Chris Bulock, Smita Joshipura, Meg Mering
Evaluation and Assessment (2013) Glasser, Sally, chair, Leffler, Jennifer, vice chair, Euliano, Bridget, Garner, June, Hatfield, Maria, McEwan, Carole
Financial Development Elizabeth Parang, chair, Rob Van Rennes, vice-chair, Joe Badics
Membership Development Steve Kelley, chair, Pat Adams, vice-chair, Janet Arcand, Steve Fallon, Trina Holloway
Mentoring Group
Taryn Resnick, chair, Danielle Williams, vice-chair
Newsletter Angela Dresselhaus, editor-in-chief, Angela Rathmel, K. R. Roberto, copy editors, Kurt Blythe, columns editor, Ning Han, conference/calendar editor, Kathryn Wesley, Profiles editor, Kate Moore, PDF Production editor
Nominations and Elections Christine Radcliff, chair, Trina Nolen, vice chair, Rochelle Ballard, Jana Brubaker, Mark Henley, Suzanne Thomas, Danielle Williams
Proceedings Editors Sharon Dyas-Correia, Sue Bahnmaier
Program Planning Karen Davidson, chair, Kelli Getz, vice-chair, Morag Boyd, Kathy Brannon, Anna Creech, Michael Hanson, Sandy Hurd, Violeta Ilik, Mary Ann Jones, Mike Markwith, Buddy Pennington, Diana Reid
Publications/PR Karen Davidson, chair, Kelli Getz, vice chair, Morag Boyd, Kathy Brannon, Anna Creech, Michael Hanson, Sandy Hurd, Violeta Ilik, Mary Ann Jones, Mike Markwith, Buddy Pennington, Diana Reid
Site Selection Bob Boissy, Joyce Tenney, Ann McKee
Student Outreach Eugenia Beh, chair, Kate Seago, vice-chair Katy Divittorio, Dylan Moulton, Kristen Wilson

2013/14
Archives: Sullenger, Paula, Bahnmaier, Sara, Whiting, Peter, England, Deberah, Photo Historian, Turner, Jaymie, Photo Historian
Awards & Recognition: Whitmire, Dana, Chair, Kilb, Megan, Vice Chair, Arthur, Michael, Bailey, Mary, Connolly, Maryska, Duggan, Lori, Folsom, Sandy, Hagan, Tim, McCracken, Elaine, Resnick, Taryn
By-laws: Wishnetsky, Susan, Chair, Seamans, Marsha, Vice Chair, Bross, Valerie, Lowe, Randall, Scott, Sharon
Communications & Marketing: Joshipura, Smita, Co-Chair, Bulock, Chris, Co-Chair, Yue, Paoshan, Vice Chair, Proctor, Julia, Vice Chair, Simser, Char, Publicist, Arnold, Jennifer, Burris, Christian, Macaulay, David
Conference Planning: Hemhauser, Mark, Co-Chair, Westervelt, Ted, Co-Chair, Ginanni, Katy, Registrar, Martincik, Lisa, Registrar-in-Training, Brady, Chris, Carol MacAdam, Del Baglivo, Meg, Guay, Beth, Kupke, Liz, Perlmutter, Sarah, Martincik, Lisa, webspinner,
Continuing Education: Johnson, Melissa, Chair, Oberg, Steve, Vice Chair, Arcand, Janet, Balster, Kevin, Bazeley, Jennifer, Bergin, Edward, Castro, Jeannie, Enoch, Todd, Henley, Mark, Jones, Glenda, Lundberg, Rachel, Skoric, Jane, Tovstiadi, Esta
Database & Directory: Rhoades, Alice, chair, Bailey, Mary, Fielding, Julie, Ireland, Jessica, Radcliff, Christine
Electronic Communication: Borchert, Carol Ann, co-chair, Bulock, Chris, vice chair, Joshipura, Smita, vice chair, Wesley, Kathryn, co-char, Yue, Paoshan, Burris, Chris, Proctor, Julia, Simser, Char, (publicist)
Evaluation & Assessment (2014): Leffler, Jennifer, chair, Euliano, Bridget, vice-chair, Glasser, Sally, Hatfield, Maria, Marshall, Derek, Smith, Jane
Membership Development: Adams, Pat, chair, Novak, Denise, vice chair, Fallon, Steve, Holloway, Trina, Nann, Alejhandra
Mentor: Williams, Danielle, chair, Gillespie, Gaele, Nann, Alejhandra
Newsletter: Dresselhaus, Angela, Editor, Moore, Kate B.- in coming editor in chief, Blythe, Kurt, Dresselhaus, Joseph, Dyas-Correia, Sharon, Erb, Rachel, Gardiner, Betsy, Rathmel, Angie, Wm Joseph Thomas
Nominations & Elections: Furniss, Kevin, chair, Williams, Danielle, vice chair, Davidson, Karen, Degner, Christie, Shadle, Steve, Slagell, Jeff, Wilson, Jenni Proceedings Editors: Bahnmaier, Sara, Johnson, Kay
Program Planning: Getz, Kelli, chair, Creech, Anna, vice chair Arthur, Michael, Boyd, Morag, Carr, Patrick, Davidson, Karen, Henderson, Kittie, Ilik, Violeta, Ilik, Violeta, Jones, Mary Ann, Markwith, Mike, Pennington, Buddy, Reid, Diana, Robertson, Wendy
Site Selection: McKee, Anne, Tenney, Joyce
Student Outreach: Seago, Kate, chair, Divittorio, Katy, vice chair, Beh, Eugenia, Carlstone, Jamie, Regan, Shannon

2014/15
Archives: Sullenger, Paula, Bahnmaier, Sara, Whiting, Peter, England, Deberah, Photo Historian, Turner, Jaymie, Photo Historian
Awards & Recognition: Whitmire, Dana, Chair, Kilb, Megan, Vice Chair, Arthur, Michael, Bailey, Mary, Connolly, Maryska, Duggan, Lori, Folsom, Sandy, Hagan, Tim, McCracken, Elaine, Resnick, Taryn
By-laws: Wishnetsky, Susan, Chair, Seamans, Marsha, Vice Chair, Bross, Valerie, Lowe, Randall, Scott, Sharon
Communications & Marketing: Joshipura, Smita, Co-Chair, Bulock, Chris, Co-Chair, Yue, Paoshan, Vice Chair, Proctor, Julia, Vice Chair, Simser, Char, Publicist, Arnold, Jennifer, Burris, Christian, Macaulay, David
Conference Planning: Hemhauser, Mark, Co-Chair, Westervelt, Ted, Co-Chair, Ginanni, Katy, Registrar, Martincik, Lisa, Registrar-in-Training, Brady, Chris, Carol MacAdam, Del Baglivo, Meg, Guay, Beth, Kupke, Liz, Perlmutter, Sarah, Martincik, Lisa, webspinner
Continuing Education: Johnson, Melissa, Chair, Oberg, Steve, Vice Chair, Arcand, Janet, Balster, Kevin, Bazeley, Jennifer, Bergin, Edward, Castro, Jeannie, Enoch, Todd, Henley, Mark, Jones, Glenda, Lundberg, Rachel, Skoric, Jane, Tovstiadi, Esta
Database & Directory: Ireland, Jessica, Chair, Radcliff, Christine, Vice Chair, Culbertson, Rebecca, Fielding, Julie, Rhoades, Alice
Evaluation & Assessment (2015): Leffler, Jennifer, Chair, Euliano, Bridget, Vice Chair, Glasser, Sally, Johns-Masten, Kathryn, Marshall, Derek, Smith, Jane, Wesley, Kathryn
Membership Development: Novak, Denise, Chair, Bernard, Stephanie, Holloway, Trina, Vice Chair, McDonald, Elizabeth, Nann, Alejandra
Newsletter: Moore, Kate B., Editor-in-Chief, Blythe, Kurt, Dyas-Correia, Sharon, Erb, Rachael, Gardiner, Betsy, Rathmel, Angie, Rosenblatt, Stephanie, Thomas, Wm. Joseph, Wesolek, Andy
Nominations & Elections: Shadle, Steve, Chair, Hatfield, Maria, Vice Chair, Davidson, Karen, Degener, Christie, Furniss, Kevin, Hiatt, Derrik, Wilson, Jenni Proceedings Editors: Angela Dresselhaus, Johnson, Kay
Program Planning: Creech, Anna, Chair, Williams, Danielle, Vice Chair, Blackwell, Lisa, Carr, Patrick, Dyas-Correia, Sharon, Erlandson, Rene, Getz, Kelli, Heet, Benjamin, Henderson, Kittie, Ilik, Violeta, Jones, Mary Ann, Marsh, Corrie, Pennington, Buddy
Site Selection: McKee, Anne, Borchert, Carol Ann, Kelley, Steve
Student Outreach: DiVittorio, Katy, Chair, Carlstone, Jamie, Regan, Shannon, Vice Chair, Landesman, Betty, Lopez, Sol, Seago, Kate

2015/16
Archives: Bahnmaier, Sara, archivist, Turner, Jaymie, Photo Historian
Awards & Recognition: Connolly, MaryskaKilb, Megan, Chair, Bailey, Mary, Vice Chair, Connolly, Maryska, Duggan, Lori, Hagan, Tim, Hinger, Joe, ex officio, Kirkland, Jane, Kirkland, Jane, Le Maistre, Tiffany, McCracken, Elaine, Williams, Delphia
By-laws: Minchew, Tessa, Chair, Seago, Kate, Vice Chair, Bross, Valerie, Slutskaya, Sofia, Tarango, Adolfo
Communication & Marketing: Yue, Paoshan, Co-Chair (webspinner), Macaulay, David, Vice Co-Chair (webspinner), Ireland, Jessica, Vice Co-Chair (listmanager), Proctor, Julia, Co-Chair (listmanager), DePope, Leigh Ann, Publicist, Ashmore, Beth, SERIALST Moderator, Arnold, Jennifer, Bulock, Joshipura, SmitaFallon, Stephen, Chris
Continuing Education: Castro, Jeannie, Chair, Tovstiadi, Esta, Vice Chair, Arcand, Janet, Balster, Kevin, Bergin, Edward, Fitzgerald, Adele, Henley, Mark, Henley, Mark, Hurt, Mandy, Jones, Glenda, Lundberg, Rachel, Nelson, Catherine, Skoric, Jane, Tokoro, Shoko
Communications & Marketing:
Conference Planning: Appleton, Betsy, Co-Chair, Jones, Mary Ann, Co-Chair, Adams, Stephanie, Baggett, Stacy, DiVittorio, Katy, Hughes, Betsy, Kupke, Liz, Perlmutter, Sarah, Polchow, Michelle, Reynolds, Rosemarie, Simser, Char, Martincik, Lisa, Registrar, Davidson, Karen, Registrar-in-Training, McKee, Anne, Conference Coordinator, Tenney, Joyce, ex officio
Continuing Education: Castro, Jeannie, Chair, Tovstiadi, Esta, Vice Chair, Arcand, Janet, Balster, Kevin, Bergin, Edward, Fitzgerald, Adele, Henley, Mark, Henley, Mark, Hurt, Mandy, Jones, Glenda, Lundberg, Rachel, Nelson, Catherine, Skoric, Jane, Tokoro, Shoko
Database & Directory: Radcliff, Christine, Chair, Wesley, Kathryn, Vice Chair, Culbertson, Rebecca, Jones, Elizabeth, Spratt, Stephanie
Evaluation & Assessment (2016): Euliano, Bridget, Chair, Marshall, Derek, Vice Chair, Dale, Melody, Fernandez, Michael, Johns-Masten, Kathryn, Smith, Jane, Wesley, Kathryn
Membership Development: Holloway, Trina, Chair, Erb, Rachel, Vice Chair, Bernard, Stephanie, McDonald, Elizabeth, Nann, Alejandra, Novak, Denise, Rhoades, Alice
Newsletter: Moore, Kate B., Editor-in-Chief, Blythe, Kurt, Dyas-Correia, Sharon, Erb, Rachael, Hampton, Nancy, Hampton, Nancy, Rathmel, Angie, Rosenblatt, Stephanie, Thomas, Wm. Joseph, Wesley, Kathryn, Wesolek, Andy
Proceedings Editors: Dresselhaus, Angela, Ohler, Angie
Program Planning: Williams, Danielle, Chair, Marsh, Corrie, Vice Chair, Aucoin, Marsha, Blackwell, Lisa, Dyas-Correia, Sharon, Erlandson, Rene, Heet, Benjamin, Henderson, Kittie, Holmes, Mark, Ilik, Violeta, Landesman, Betty, Pennington, Buddy
Site Selection: Borchert, Carol Ann, Creech, Anna, McKee, Anne
Student Outreach: Regan, Shannon, Chair, Johnson, Melissa, Vice Chair, DiVittorio, Katy, Geuther, Christina, Guay, Beth, Lopez, Sol, Moreno, Heylicken

2016/17

Archives: Sara Bahnmaier, Archivist, Peter C. Whiting, Archivist in Training, Carla Bywaters, photo historian, Zahra Saeedozakerin, photo historian
Awards & Recognition: Mary Bailey, chair, Delphia Williams, vice chair, Joe Hinger, Tom Osina, Lori Duggan, Karen Ross, Tiffany Le Maistre, Jennifer Leffler, Elaine McCracken, Ted Westervelt
Communications & Marketing: Jessica Ireland, co-chair (listmanager), David Macaulay, co-chair (webspinner), Charles Mcelroy,   vice co-chair (listmanager), Jennifer Arnold, vice co-chair (webspinner), Leigh Ann DePope, publicist, Eugenia Beh, publicist-in-training, Beth Ashmore, SERIALIST moderator, Smita Joshipura, Melissa Randall, Stephen Fallon, Paoshan Yue
Conference Planning: Danielle Williams,  co-chair, Sue Wiegand, co-chair, Stephanie Adams, Stacy Baggett, Sheree Crosby, Iris Garcia, Beverly Geckle, Richard Guajardo, Julia Hess, Betsy Hughes, Marsha Seamans, Karen Davidson, registrar, Anne McKee, conference coordinator, Joyce Tenney, ex officio
Continuing Education: Kevin Balster, chair, committee coordinator, Barbara Albee, vice chair, committee coordinator, Adele Fitzgerald, chair, webinar coordinator, Xiaoyan Song, vice chair, webinar coordinator, Rachel Becker, David Bynog, Amanda Echterling, Mandy Hurt, Rachel Miles, Catherine Nelson, Shoko Tokoro, Lori Terrill 
Database & Directory: Kathryn Wesley, chair, Rebecca Culbertson, vice chair, Char Simser, Elizabeth Jones, Stephanie Spratt 
Evaluation & Assessment (2017): Derek Marshall, Chair, Melody Dale, vice-chair, Clint Chamberlain, Deberah England, Michael Fernandez, Tim Hagan, Kathryn Johns-Masten, Trina Nolen, Derek Wilmont 
Membership Development: Rachel Erb, chair, Alice Rhoades, vice chair, Pat Adams, Bob Boissy, Stephanie Bernard, Alejandra Nann, Christine Radcliff
Newsletter: Kate B. Moore, editor-in-chief, Kurt Blythe, columns editor, Tina Buck, copy editor, Sharon Dyas-Correia, profiles editor, Rachel Erb, conference editor, Gail Julian, submissions editor, Nancy Hampton, advertisements editor, Stephanie Rosenblatt, copy editor, Andrew Wesolek, layout editor & institutional contact
Nominations & Elections: Patrick Carr, chair, Erika Ripley, vice chair, Joe Badics, Eleanor Cook, Marcella Lesher, Buddy Pennington, Marsha Seamans 
Proceedings Editors: Angela Dresselhaus, managing editor, Kristen Wilson, proceedings editor, Angie Ohler, proceedings editor, Leigh Ann DePope, production assistant
Program Planning: Steve Kelley, chair, Violeta Ilik,  vice chair, Corrie Marsh, ex officio, Marsha Aucoin, David Burke, Maria Collins, Christie Degener, Emily Farrell, Gail Julian, Betty Landesman, Lisa Martinick, Apryl Price, Wendy Robertson 
Site Selection: Anna Creech, Steve Oberg, Anne McKee
Student Outreach: MelissaJohnson, chair, Katy DiVittorio, vice chair, Todd Enoch, Christina Geuther, Beth Guay, Stephanie Miller, Heylicken Moreno, Shannon Regan